HPE StoreFabric CN1200E 10Gb Converged Network Adapter
E7Y06A
Price: $ 3,072.00
Quantity:
Add


 

 

Product Overview
  • PCI Express 3.0
  • 2 Port(s)
  • Optical Fiber

The HP StoreFabric Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) are dual port adapters that provide Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel (FC) connectivity over 10 GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel onto a converged adapter, HP CNAs reduce the number of separate adapters and cables required for your datacenter and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure.

HP CNAs have also been thoroughly tested with HP ProLiant servers and HP Top of Rack (ToR) switches to ensure an optimal HP FCoE solution for your datacenter.
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberE7Y06A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHPE
Product LineStoreFabric
Product ModelCN1200E
Product NameStoreFabric CN1200E 10Gb Converged Network Adapter
Marketing InformationThe HP StoreFabric Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) are dual port adapters that provide Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel (FC) connectivity over 10 GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel onto a converged adapter, HP CNAs reduce the number of separate adapters and cables required for your datacenter and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure.

HP CNAs have also been thoroughly tested with HP ProLiant servers and HP Top of Rack (ToR) switches to ensure an optimal HP FCoE solution for your datacenter.
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Host InterfacePCI Express 3.0
Total Number of Ports2
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network Technology10GBase-X
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height4.5"
Width12"
Depth8.5"
Weight (Approximate)1.50 lb
Device SupportedServer
General Information
ManufacturerHewlett Packard Enterprise
Manufacturer Part NumberE7Y06A
Manufacturer Website Addresshttp://www.hpe.com
Brand NameHPE
Product LineStoreFabric
Product ModelCN1200E
Product NameStoreFabric CN1200E 10Gb Converged Network Adapter
Marketing InformationThe HP StoreFabric Converged Network Adapters (CNAs) are dual port adapters that provide Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel (FC) connectivity over 10 GbE using both Fibre Channel over Ethernet (FCoE) and Converged Enhanced Ethernet (CEE) standards. By consolidating Ethernet, iSCSI, and Fibre Channel onto a converged adapter, HP CNAs reduce the number of separate adapters and cables required for your datacenter and also reduce operational, power and cooling costs while preserving existing Ethernet and Fibre Channel infrastructure.

HP CNAs have also been thoroughly tested with HP ProLiant servers and HP Top of Rack (ToR) switches to ensure an optimal HP FCoE solution for your datacenter.
Product Type10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Interfaces/Ports
Host InterfacePCI Express 3.0
Total Number of Ports2
I/O Expansions
Expansion Slot TypeSFP+
Media & Performance
Media Type SupportedOptical Fiber
Network & Communication
Network Technology10GBase-X
Physical Characteristics
Form FactorPlug-in Card
Height4.5"
Width12"
Depth8.5"
Weight (Approximate)1.50 lb
Miscellaneous
Device SupportedServer
Part NoProduct
4XC0F28724Lenovo ThinkServer OCe14102-NX 10 Gbps Dual-port Ethernet Adapter by Emulex
00JY820Lenovo Emulex VFA5 2x10 GbE SFP+ PCIe Adapter for Lenovo System x
81Y1539Lenovo Mellanox ConnectX-2 10gigabit Ethernet Card
T520-CR-AOAddOn Chelsio T520-CR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
779793-B21HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 546SFP+ Adapter
PEX20000SFPIStarTech.com 10G Network Card - 2x 10G Open SFP+ Multimode LC Fiber Connector - Intel 82599 Chip - Gigabit Ethernet Card
MCX4121A-XCATMellanox ConnectX-4 MCX4121A-XCAT 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02-AOAddOn Cisco UCSC-PCIE-CSC-02 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
430-3815-AOAddOn Dell 430-3815 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
81Y8021-AOAddOn IBM 81Y8021 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
90Y6456-AOAddOn IBM 90Y6456 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
95Y3762-AOAddOn IBM 95Y3762 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
E10G42BTDA-AOAddOn Intel E10G42BTDA Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
N2XX-AIPCI01-AOAddOn Cisco N2XX-AIPCI01 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
QLE3242-CU-CK-AOAddOn QLogic QLE3242-CU-CK Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
665249-B21-AOAddOn HP 665249-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
718904-B21-AOAddOn HP 718904-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
BK835A-AOAddOn HP BK835A Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
468332-B21-AOAddOn HP 468332-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
581201-B21-AOAddOn HP 581201-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
593717-B21-AOAddOn HP 593717-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
614203-B21-AOAddOn HP 614203-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
T420-CR-AOAddOn Chelsio T420-CR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
430-4435-AOAddOn Dell 430-4435 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
430-4436-AOAddOn Dell 430-4436 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
SFN5162F-AOAddOn Solarflare SFN5162F Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
SFN5322F-AOAddOn Solarflare SFN5322F Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
SFN6122F-AOAddOn Solarflare SFN6122F Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
MHQH29C-XTR-AOAddOn Mellanox MHQH29C-XTR Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
QLE8242-CU-CK-AOAddOn QLogic QLE8242-CU-CK Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
QLE8362-CU-CK-AOAddOn QLogic QLE8362-CU-CK Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
SFN5122F-AOAddOn Solarflare SFN5122F Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
46M2237-AOAddOn IBM 46M2237 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
49Y7960-AOAddOn IBM 49Y7960 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
49Y7980-AOAddOn IBM 49Y7980 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
665243-B21-AOAddOn HP 665243-B21 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
540-BBDXDell Broadcom Dual Port 10 GbE SPF+ Low Profile Converged Network Adapter
540-BBDRDell Intel X520 DP 10Gb DA/SFP+ Server Adapter Full-Height Bracket
665243-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
430-3815-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
49Y7960-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for IBM
430-4435-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
46M2237-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for IBM
581201-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
593717-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
718904-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
81Y8021-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for IBM
E10G42BTDA-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Intel
MHQH29C-XTR-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Mellanox
PCIE-2SFPP-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter
SFN5162F-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Solarflare
SFN5322F-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Solarflare
QLE8242CUCK-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for QLogic
430-4436-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
468332-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
SFN5122F-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Solarflare
QLE8362CUCK-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for QLogic
665249-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
42C1800-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for IBM
BK835A-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
QLE3242CUCK-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for QLogic
95Y3762-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for IBM
SFN6122F-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Solarflare
T420-CR-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Chelsio
614203-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
N2XX-AIPCI01-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Cisco
540-11353-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
540-11355-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
540-11154-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
540-BBEN-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
555-BCKR-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
X710DA2-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Intel
540-BBKM-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
540-BBDR-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter
49Y4250-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for IBM
E10G42AFDA-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Intel
652503-B21-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for HP
540-BBDW-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
727055-B21HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 562SFP+ Adapter
E10G42BFLR-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Intel
430-0710-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
540-BBGS-AXAxiom PCIe x8 10Gbs Dual Port Fiber Network Adapter for Dell
N2XX-AIPCI01-RFCisco X520 Server Adapter
UCSC-PCIE-E14102BCisco Emulex OCe14102B-UX dual-port 10G SFP+ with iSCSI, FCoE CNA
E10G17-F2Synology Ethernet Adapter E10G17-F2
G10E-SFP-2XA-E2Sonnet Presto 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
FS4K-10G-NICCisco X520-DA2 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
42C1800-AOAddOn IBM 42C1800 Comparable 10Gbs Dual Open SFP+ Port Network Interface Card with PXE boot
Q1R17AHPE 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
Q1R22AHPE 10Gigabit Ethernet Card
7ZT7A00546Lenovo ThinkSystem 10Gb 2-port SFP+ LOM
866467-B21HPE Ethernet 10Gb 2-port 568FLR-SFP+ Media Module Adapter
540-BBIVDell Intel X710 10Gigabit Ethernet Card

 
Copyright © 2019 Microtek Computer Services All rights reserved.
All other trademarks are the property of their respective owners.